Kolo:5 - 12.12.2009.

STK MARATHON vs. GSTK ZAGREB III - 1 : 4
Davor Barišić vs. Filip Drašković - 0 : 3 (5 : 11, 6 : 11, 5 : 11)
Luka Jurić vs. Juraj Pavlek - 3 : 2 (5 : 11, 16 : 14, 11 : 6, 6 : 11, 14 : 12)
Tomislav Fot vs. Borna Jagnić - 0 : 3 (8 : 11, 9 : 11, 9 : 11)
Davor Barišić & Tomislav Fot vs. Filip Drašković & Juraj Pavlek - 1 : 3 (9 : 11, 11 : 9, 4 : 11, 6 : 11)
Davor Barišić vs. Juraj Pavlek - 2 : 3 (4 : 11, 7 : 11, 11 : 6, 11 : 7, 6 : 11)

STK ZABOK II vs. STK RAPID - 4 : 0
Luka Cvetko vs. Ivan Petković - 3 : 0 (13 : 11, 11 : 4, 11 : 2)
Dalibor Hršak vs. Filip Cerovec - 3 : 1 (11 : 7, 9 : 11, 12 : 10, 11 : 7)
Ivan Tršinski vs. Josip Horvat - 3 : 0 (11 : 6, 11 : 8, 11 : 5)
Ivan Tršinski & Luka Cvetko vs. Ivan Petković & Filip Cerovec - 3 : 0 (11 : 9, 11 : 7, 11 : 6)

STK MARATHON vs. STK RAPID - 4 : 1
Tomislav Fot vs. Ivan Petković - 3 : 0 (11 : 7, 11 : 4, 11 : 1)
Luka Jurić vs. Filip Cerovec - 2 : 3 (14 : 12, 11 : 8, 7 : 11, 8 : 11, 8 : 11)
Davor Barišić vs. Josip Horvat - 3 : 0 (11 : 6, 11 : 7, 11 : 6)
Davor Barišić & Tomislav Fot vs. Ivan Petković & Filip Cerovec - 3 : 0 (11 : 5, 11 : 3, 11 : 6)
Tomislav Fot vs. Filip Cerovec - 3 : 0 (11 : 5, 11 : 4, 11 : 5)

STK ZABOK II vs. GSTK ZAGREB III - 0 : 4
Dalibor Hršak vs. Borna Jagnić - 0 : 3 (9 : 11, 7 : 11, 5 : 11)
Karlo Franjčec vs. Filip Drašković - 0 : 3 (3 : 11, 5 : 11, 7 : 11)
Ivan Tršinski vs. Juraj Pavlek - 0 : 3 (7 : 11, 3 : 11, 10 : 12)
Ivan Tršinski & Karlo Franjčec vs. Filip Drašković & Juraj Pavlek - 0 : 3 (1 : 11, 5 : 11, 9 : 11)

STK V. GORICA-STANFAR III vs. STK KLEK - 1 : 4
Ivan Pavić vs. Filip Kučinić - 3 : 0 (11 : 6, 11 : 9, 11 : 0)
Filip Bogović vs. Jurij Kure - 0 : 3 (3 : 11, 5 : 11, 3 : 11)
Nikola Keserović vs. Dražen Sušanj - 0 : 3 (4 : 11, 2 : 11, 3 : 11)
Ivan Pavić & Filip Bogović vs. Jurij Kure & Dražen Sušanj - 1 : 3 (7 : 11, 8 : 11, 12 : 10, 3 : 11)
Ivan Pavić vs. Jurij Kure - 0 : 3 (6 : 11, 8 : 11, 4 : 11)

STK MAKSIMIR vs. STK KLEK - 1 : 4
Luka Filipović vs. Jurij Kure - 0 : 3 (3 : 11, 5 : 11, 2 : 11)
Vid Barkiđija vs. Dražen Sušanj - 1 : 3 (12 : 10, 2 : 11, 4 : 11, 11 : 13)
Matija Bucić vs. Matija Marković - 0 : 3 (3 : 11, 6 : 11, 5 : 11)
Luka Filipović & Vid Barkiđija vs. Matija Marković & Filip Kučinić - 3 : 1 (13 : 11, 11 : 8, 5 : 11, 11 : 7)
Vid Barkiđija vs. Jurij Kure - 1 : 3 (11 : 7, 6 : 11, 8 : 11, 9 : 11)

STK SESVETE vs. STŠK DUGO SELO III - 4 : 3
Jurica Javor vs. Matej Murat - 2 : 3 (3 : 11, 11 : 3, 8 : 11, 11 : 7, 6 : 11)
Mario Kalac vs. Tomislav Nagy - 0 : 3 (6 : 11, 5 : 11, 6 : 11)
Tomislav Taboršak vs. Roman Budek - 3 : 0 (11 : 7, 11 : 4, 11 : 8)
Jurica Javor & Tomislav Taboršak vs. Matej Murat & Tomislav Nagy - 3 : 2 (9 : 11, 11 : 8, 9 : 11, 11 : 6, 11 : 6)
Jurica Javor vs. Tomislav Nagy - 3 : 1 (6 : 11, 13 : 11, 11 : 5, 11 : 6)
Tomislav Taboršak vs. Matej Murat - 1 : 3 (6 : 11, 12 : 10, 9 : 11, 10 : 12)
Mario Kalac vs. Roman Budek - 3 : 1 (13 : 15, 11 : 7, 11 : 5, 11 : 5)